/content/sps/us/en/search-results.html

Network Components

GBIC (GigaBit Interface Converter) module, type multimode

GBIC module AGM731F as plug-in module for a standard SFP-GBIG slot.

Part Number: 79823B1

GBIC module AGM731F as plug-in module for a standard SFP-GBIG slot. A 1000Base-SX connector will be provided for multimode fibre optic (FO) with gigabit-speed smart switches and managed switches.

Features
  • Plug-in module for system switch
  • SFP GBIC fibre module
  • 1000BASE-SX Standard
  • LC connector
  • Supported 50 µm (Length: 550 m) and 62.5 µm (Length: 260 m)
  • Multimode fibre (MMF) cable

Others

  • Mounting
    • Plug-in card for switch

Others

  • Mounting
    • Plug-in card for switch
  • Mounting : Plug-in card for switch
Data Sheet
Name
Description
File Size
Date
Size
GBIC (GigaBit Interface Converter) module, type multimode
application/pdf 24.19 KB
11/4/2022
24.19 KB
Name
Description
File Size
Date
Size
GBIC (GigaBit Interface Converter) module, type multimode
24.19 KB
11/4/2022
24.19 KB
Name
Description
File Size
Date
Size
GBIC (GigaBit Interface Converter) module, type multimode
24.19 KB
11/4/2022