/content/sps/us/en/search-results.html

Network Components

System switch GS724Tv4 Layer 2, 24-Port

Layer 2 system switch with 24 manageable ports and automatic identification of the 10/100/1000 Mbps network interfaces, QoS control for all connections.

Part Number: 79823C2

Layer 2 system switch with 24 manageable ports and automatic identification of the 10/100/1000 Mbps network interfaces, QoS control for all connections. Equipped with two GBIC slots in form factor "small" (SFP). 52 Gbps data throughput, for up to 256 VLANs and 512 Multicast groups, Auto-VoIP/Video function. Low power consumption of less than 18 W.

Features
  • Stack configuration possible (max. 6 switches)
  • Forwarding mode Store and forward
  • High performance: 52 Gbps
  • IEEE 802,3u/ab/z/x
  • 10BASE-T
  • 100BASE-TX
  • 1000BASE-T/X
  • IEEE 802,3x Flow Control
  • 24 RJ-45 10/100/1000 Ports with auto uplink
  • 2 shared SFP ports for fiberglass Gigabit interfaces
  • Web based configuration
  • Backup / recovery (config.)
  • Password access control
  • Firmware upgradeable
Scope of delivery

Power cable, rack installation kit, installation manual.

Accessories

79823B1 - GBIC module, type multimode.

79823F1 - Multimode fibre SC-LC Sx.

Others

  • Mounting
    • cabinet (19 ")
  • Ambient temperature
    • 0 °C ... 50 °C
  • Material
    • metal
  • Weight kg
    • approx. 2,7 kg (without plug)
  • Storage Temperature
    • -20 °C ... 60 °C
  • Rated frequency
    • 50 Hz ... 60 Hz
  • Rated voltage V
    • 230 V AC
  • Air humidity
    • < 90 %
  • Color
    • blue
  • Power consumption
    • 17,4 W

Others

  • Mounting
    • cabinet (19 ")
  • Ambient temperature
    • 0 °C ... 50 °C
  • Material
    • metal
  • Weight kg
    • approx. 2,7 kg (without plug)
  • Storage Temperature
    • -20 °C ... 60 °C
  • Rated frequency
    • 50 Hz ... 60 Hz
  • Rated voltage V
    • 230 V AC
  • Air humidity
    • < 90 %
  • Color
    • blue
  • Power consumption
    • 17,4 W
  • Mounting : cabinet (19 ")
  • Ambient temperature : 0 °C ... 50 °C
  • Material : metal
  • Weight kg : approx. 2,7 kg (without plug)
  • Storage Temperature : -20 °C ... 60 °C
  • Rated frequency : 50 Hz ... 60 Hz
  • Rated voltage V : 230 V AC
  • Air humidity : < 90 %
  • Color : blue
  • Power consumption : 17,4 W
Data Sheet
Name
Description
File Size
Date
Size
System switch GS724Tv4 Layer 2, 24-Port
application/pdf 37.62 KB
11/4/2022
37.62 KB
Name
Description
File Size
Date
Size
System switch GS724Tv4 Layer 2, 24-Port
37.62 KB
11/4/2022
37.62 KB
Name
Description
File Size
Date
Size
System switch GS724Tv4 Layer 2, 24-Port
37.62 KB
11/4/2022